Youth Rosters

Roster Disclaimer

Youth team rosters are listed below. Please note that Halifax Dunbrack Soccer Club reserves the right to move players from one team to another before the player movement deadline. In some cases, players may be added to rosters. If you have any questions, please contact Ioan Florean (ioandunbrack@gmail.com).

Youth Rosters

U12C Boys

Coach: Ruben Zaiotti

 

Fary Biamungu

Garnet Brown

Matthew Cochrane

Jack Flinn

Linus Ha

Colin Jawornicki

Jude Martin 

Matteo Mazzorana

ChanWoo Roh

Brett Swantee

Nicholas Williams

Ari Spina-Zaiotti

Youth Rosters

U13AA Boys 

Coach: Jason Saoud

Coach: Matt Cox

 

Ire Awosokanre

Simon Bortolussi

Bobby Burchell

Mac Cesana

Tapiwa Chipudhla

Samuel Cox

Zeyad Dahab

Martins Esonwune

Ethan Hart

Samuel Hart

Ryan Hickey

JC Kabongo

Felicien Leger

Ray MacDougall

Mal Muji

Noah N’Da

Ivan Rudic

Kai Warhuus

Cole Willows

Marcellus Young Casario

 

Please note that the above roster will be divided into Team Red and Team Black.

Youth Rosters

U13A Boys Red

Coach: Alex Dunphy

 

Will Brown

Harrison Dunphy

Tariq Jad

Andrii Jurov

Harry Kim

Peter Kim

Michael Makropoulos

Glenn McFetridge

Tyler Powell

Patrick Villeneuve

Callum Walsh

Youth Rosters

U13A Boys Black

Coach: Hani Abo-Alkhair

Coach: Ioan Florean

 

Khaled Ali

Bashir Alobediy

Ilyas Anini

Sanad Artimy

Kevin Gerges

Joseph Lazarus

Carter MacDonald

Timo Monge

Carter White

Youth Rosters

U15AA Boys

Coach: Oussama Bedoui

Asst Coach: Adrian Oncel

Asst Coach: Jacob Abaunza

 

Fares Abdelbasset

Abdelrahman Alsayasneh

Mohammed Allaz

Tarik Elfesteki

Damien Frizzle

Gabriel Kelleher (pending)

Idan Koknaev

Malcolm McCutcheon

Charlie McEwen

Walid Musa

Emmet Petersmann

Peter Savvopoulos

Antonio Winterberg

Youth Rosters

U15A Boys

Coach: Jaywin Lee

 

Yoseph Aliter

Francois Blais

Joshua Eboigbe

Charbel Ghanem

Ben Gilson

Asim Mahmoud (pending)

Jack Marshall

Mohammed Mssto

Shlok Patel

Milo van Kessel Power

Youth Rosters

U15B Boys

Coach: Ioan Florean

Coach: Mike Trifos

 

Hwiseong Ahn

Riley Beazley

Wisaac Boucher

Brody Libadia

Farhad Mousa

Tyler Nghiem

Mohammed Shehab

Jack Wotton

Wanny Zigabe

Youth Rosters

U13AA Girls Red

Coach: Mike Ngo

Coach: George Conistis

Asst Coach: Alex Zervobeakos

Asst Coach: Lydia Simoes

 

Iredamini Awoyiga

Emily Clarke

Scarlett Coles

Alice Curry

Jayden Giles-Munroe

Paige Neklia

Braelyn Odell

Abigail Patten

Sophia Malay

Kate Morrow

Youth Rosters

U13AA Girls Black

Coach: Mike Ngo

Coach: George Conistis

Asst Coach: Alex Zervobeakos

Asst Coach: Lydia Simoes

 

 

Ella Rhodenizer

Ella Robertson

Evie Rothenburg

Zara Sayle

Dannika Sayle Plaggenhoef

Emma Slaunwhite

Maggie Thistle

Shayla Voltan

Julia Wilkie

Anna Zervobeakos

Youth Rosters

U13A Girls

Coach: Jocelyn Bray

Coach: Ioan Florean

 

Dana Abusaad

Grace Allison

Marley Baker

Beth Cameron

Samantha Garvey

Mary Kaur

Anna-Maria Kulykova

Gracie Micolucci

Louisa Morris

Kawther Musa

Elizabeth Purdy

Zoe Radford

Sierra Swaine

Katie Teas

Rebecca Weinberg

Aslyn Woodford

Youth Rosters

U15AA Girls

Coach: Ioan Florean

Asst Coach: Don Hailstone

 

Harley Bentley

Georgia Brown

Karmyn Bushell

Ellie Cowper

Jessica Doane

Beth Hailstone

Keltie Hebb

Hali Hill

Rachel Lane

Sofia Leblanc

Emma MacDonald

Esme MacGillivray

Gracie Reid

Morley Smith

Youth Rosters

U15A Girls

Coach: Alan Thomson

Asst Coach: Courtney Thomson

 

Mirele Barsoum

Hena Bosankic

April Brown

Amelia Check

Jamison Johnston

Paige Martin

Grace Moulton

Faheemah Mufutau

Chaela Palo

Eva Quigley

Victoria Schneider